top of page
SHE League Summer 2021 Winners.jpg

SHE Leauge
Summer Shoot Out

Every Wednesday | Starting June 7, 2023

Carter (Sunland) Park

1450 W Sunrise Blvd

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

2023 game SchedulE

Week 1                

Wednesday, June 7

7 PM She Ballers (22) Vs. Orange Kru (40)

8 PM 50 Shades of Game (53) Vs. Pink Panthers (45)

9 PM Heat (52) Vs. Undrafted (42)

Week 2                

Wednesday, June 14

7 PM Orange Kru (36) Vs. Heat (75)

8 PM Undrafted (44) Vs. Pink Panthers (35)

9 PM 50 Shades of Game (64) Vs. She Ballers (21)

 

Week 3                

Wednesday, June 21

7 PM She Ballers (19) Vs. Undrafted (52)

8 PM Orange Kru (34) Vs. 50 Shades of Game (66)

9 PM Pink Panthers (49) Vs. Heat (66)

Week 4                 

Wednesday, June 28

7 PM Heat (49) Vs. 50 Shades of Game (43)

8 PM Pink Panthers (58) Vs. She Ballers (29)

9 PM Undrafted (79) Vs. Orange Kru (30)

Week 5                

Wednesday, July 5

7 PM She Ballers (29) Vs. Orange Kru (30)

8 PM Undrafted (45) Vs. Heat (36)

9 PM 50 Shades of Game (50) Vs. Pink Panthers (55)

Week 6                

Wednesday, july 12

7 PM Pink Panthers (30) Vs. Undrafted (44)

8 PM She Ballers (33) Vs. 50 Shades of Game (86)

9 PM Heat (85) Vs. Orange Kru (49)

Week 7                 

Wednesday, july 19

7 PM 50 Shades of Game (46) Vs. Heat (49)

8 PM Orange Kru (L) Vs. Undrafted (W)

9 PM She Ballers (31) Vs. Pink Panthers (68)

Week 8                

Wednesday, july 26

7 PM Pink Panthers (70) Vs. Orange Kru (30)

8 PM Heat (80) Vs. She Ballers (24)

9 PM Undrafted (60) Vs. 50 Shades of Game (37)

Week 9                 

Wednesday, August 2

Playoffs

7:00 PM Pink Panthers (68)Vs. Heat (80)

8:30 PM 50 Shades of Game (57) Vs. Undrafted (59)

Week 10                 

Wednesday, august 9

Finals

7:30 PM Heat Vs. Undrafted

Schedule
Image by Sincerely Media

Rosters & Standings

ORANGE KRU
oRANGE
(2-6)

1    Jojo Munroe

2    Paige Beasley 
3    Deeba Rogers

11  Liz Ruiz

12  Barbara Nivol

15  Aviance Blake
22  Nadia Smith

23  Tamatri Gale**
24  Olivia Hayden-Pleas

33  Jenny Traub

** Team Captain

* Replacements

 SHE BALLERS
GREEN
(0-8)

2    Rose Downing

3    Carmen Garcia
4    Brianna Flemings

10  Isabel Funez

11  Eileen Bermudez
13  Lilly Velez

15  Nicole Woodard*
21  Kris Cabral

22  Crystal Goodall
23  Leidy Preciado

** Team Captain - Rachel Pineda

* Replacements

HEAT
GOLD
(8-1)

 

1    Penny White

2    Madison Siogreen
3    Jackie Vanderzaag**

4    Zachara Bailey

10  Mayra Rios-Edwards
12  Courtney Larsen
15  Meg Spano

23  Jasmine Borders
33  Adashia Franklyn

** Team Captain

* Replacements

Undrafted
BLUE
(8-1)

1    Arlande Cherizol

2    Sudanne Stewart
3    Jessica McCray

4    Ashley Wilson

5    Tomoriya Hamm**

11  Amanda McKenzie
12  T'Keyah Williams
20  Kelsey Marshall

21  Shoknetra Hall
22  Gaby Berrezueta

** Team Captain

* Replacements

50 SHADES OF GAME
SILVER

(4-5)

1  Patricia Sanz
4    Briana Yero

10  Ashleigh Pink

11  Andrea Gomez
12  Melanie Jordan**

15  Kathyann Castillo

22  Chanel Davila
23  Claudia Martin-Diaz

25  Lexy Schoonover

** Team Captain

* Replacements

PINK PANThERS
PINK
(4-5)

1    Elizabeth Schnell

2    Samantha Morgan
3    Daphney Desamours

10  Briana Green

11    Keyanna Harris**

12   Mia Leite
15   Sierra Jones
22   Shay Harris

24   Julee ONeal

32   Sam Quick

** Team Captain

* Replacements

Rosters & Standings

Score Book

Stats
bottom of page